MENU

Resume - Film


RICKE & THE FLASH
JONATHAN DEMME
CLINICA ESTETICO

ENTOURAGE
DOUG ELLIN
WARNER BROS.

A DANGEROUS LESSON
JACOBO RISPA
MARVISTA

A CHANGE OF HEART
KENNY ORTEGA
SURPRISE FILMS

PLASTIC
JULIAN GILBEY
GATEWAY FILMS

ROCK OF AGES
ADAM SHANKMAN
NEW LINE CINEMA & WARNER BROS.

THE POSSESSION
OLE BORNEDAL
GHOST HOUSE

OLD DOGS
DIR. WALT BECKER
DISNEY

CHEF
JON FAVREAU
ALDAMSIA ENT.

SEX DRIVE
DIR: SEAN ANDERS
SUMMIT/ALLOY/GOLDCREST

DREAMGIRLS
DIR. BILL CONDON
DREAMWORKS

I AM NUMBER FOUR
D.J. CARUSO, DREAMWORKS

MY SEXIEST YEAR
DIR. HOWARD HIMMELSTEIN
MSY PRODUCTIONS

ALI
DIR. MICHAEL MANN
COLUMBIA

CONFESSIONS OF A SHOPAHOLIC
DIR. P.J. HOGAN
TOUCHSTONE/DISNEY

GUIDE TO GUYS
DIR. JEFF ARCH
LABRADOR PICRURES, LLC

THE HOURS
DIR: STEPHEN DALDRY
PARAMOUNT PICTURES

BACHELOR PARTY 2C
DIR. JIM RYAN
20TH CENTURY FOX

IN THE SHADOWS
DIR. RIC ROMAN WAUGH
CUTTING EDGE ENT.

THERE’S SOMETHING ABOUT MARY
DIRS. PETER & BOB FARRELLY
20TH CENTURY

THE PUNISHER
DIR. JONATHAN HENSLEIGH
ARTISAN/MARVEL COMICS

HEARTBREAKERS

DIR.DAVID MIRKEN

MGM DISNEY

THE TRUMAN SHOW *
DIR. PETER WEIR
PARAMOUNT PICTURES

STUCK ON YOU
DIRS. FARRELLY BRTOHERS
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX

8 MILLIMETER

DIR. JOEL SCHUMACHER

WARNER BROS.

DONNIE BRASCO
DIR: MIKE NEWELL
UNDERCOVER/COLUMBIA

RANDOM HEARTS
DIR. SYDNEY POLLACK
MIRAGE/RASTAR

CONTACT
DIR. ROBERT ZEMEKIS
WARNER BROS.

MARVIN’S ROOM
DIR. JERRY ZAKS
DISNEY/TRIBECA

SNOW DOGS
DIR. BRIAN LEVANT
DISNEY

GONE FISHIN’
DIR. CHRIS CAIN
CARAVAN/DISNEY

THE BIRDCAGE *
DIR. MIKE NICHOLS
MGM

OUT OF SIGHT
DIR. STEVEN SODERBERGH
UNIVERSAL STUDIOS

THE SUBSTITUTE
DIR. ROBERT MANDELL
LIVE ENTERTAINMENT

TWO MUCH
DIR. FERNANDO TRUEBA
OCCIDENTAL MEDIA

THE WATERBOY
DIR.FRANKCORACI
DISNEY/TOUCHSTONE

FAIR GAME
DIR. ANDY SIPES
SILVER PICTURES/WARNER BROS.

THE SPECIALIST
DIR. LUIS LLOSA
JERRY WEINTRAUB/WARNER BROS.

FLIPPER
DIR. ALAN SHAPIRO
UNIVERSAL STUDIOS

HELD FOR RANSOM
DIR. LEE STANLEY
EMMETT/FURLA FILMS

JUST CAUSE
DIR. ARNE GLIMCHER
WARNER BROS.

THE PEST
DIR. PAUL MILLER
RAID PRODS./TRISTAR

WRESTLING ERNEST HEMINGWAY
DIR. RANDA HAINES
WARNER BROS.

BODYGUARD
DIR. MICK JACKSON
WARNER BROS.

BAD BOYS
A CHANGE OF HEART
KENNY ORTEGA
SURPRISE FILMS

MY FATHER THE HERO
DIR. STEVE MINER
BUENA VISTA

MY GIRL

DIR. HOWARD ZIEFF

IMAGINE/COLUMBIA

TRUE LIES
DIR. JAMES CAMERON
LIGHTSTORM ENT.

TRACES OF RED
DIR. ANDY WOLK
SAMUEL GOLDWYN CO.

EDWARD SCISSORHANDS
DIR. TIM BURTON
20TH CENTURY

ACE VENTURA: PET DETECTIVE
DIR. TOM SHADYAC
MORGAN CREETHE

OSCAR
DIR. JOHN LANDIS
BUENA VISTA

COUPE DE VILLE
DIR. JOE ROTH
MORGAN CREEK

OFF AND RUNNING
DIR. ED BIANCHI
AARON RUSSO/ORION

STELLA
DIR. JOHN ERMAN
TOUCHSTONE

TOUR SCENE SCENARIO
DIR GARRY MARSHALL
DISNEY/MGM

CAPE FEAR
DIR. MARTIN SCORSESE
UNIVERSAL STUDIOS

DAYS OF THUNDER
DIR. TONY SCOTT
PARAMOUNT

ONLY THE STRONG

DIR. SHELDON LETITCH

20TH CENTURY

PARENTHOOD**

DIR. RON HOWARD

IMAGINE FILMS

PEREZ FAMILY

DIR MIRA NAIR

THE SAMUEL GOLDWYN CO

*ARTIOS AWARD NOMINATION
**ARTIOS AWARD WINNER
©Ellen Jacoby Casting